Tours 2018 - 2019 

PASCALS

(Japan)
NOVEMBER DECEMBER 2018

BURUNDI DRUMMERS

(Burundi)
OCTOBER NOVEMBER DECEMBER 2018

FANFARE CIOCARLIA

(Romania)
JANUARY FEBRUARY 2019

DAKHABRAKHA

(UKRAINE)
MARCH 2019

BAMBA WASSOULOU GROOVE

(Mali)
MARCH APRIL 2019

YIDDISH TWIST ORCHESTRA

(UK)
MAY 2019

RAJAB SULEIMAN & KITHARA

(Zanzibar)
MAY 2019
 Summer 2018 

DAKHABRAKHA

(Ukraine)

CHANCHA VIA CIRCUITO

CRAMMED DISCS
(Argentina)

A TRIBE CALLED RED

(Canada)

TOTO LA MOMPOSINA

(Colombia)

SOCALLED

(Canada)

DANYEL WARO

(Reunion Island)

BAMBA WASSOULOU
GROOVE PROJECT

(Mali)

MOTION TRIO

(Poland)

HELLO PSYCHALEPPO

(Syria)

FANFARE CIOCARLIA

(Romania)

YIDDISH TWIST ORCHESTRA

(UK)

SENOR COCONUT

(Germany / Chile)

SELAMNESH & BADUME BAND

(Ethiopia / France)

BIG BUDDHA

(France)

LO CÒR DE LA PLANA

(France)

EL CABRERO

(Spain)
 Tours 2017 - 2018 reminder 

DAKHABRAKHA

(UKRAINE)
OCTOBER 2017

The RESIDENTS

(United States)
NOVEMBER DECEMBER 2017

MOTION TRIO

(Poland)
NOVEMBER DECEMBER 2017

TRIABOLIQUES

(UK)
JANVIER 2018

DANYEL WARO

(Reunion Island)
MARCH 2018

BAMBA WASSOULOU GROOVE

(Mali)
APRIL MAY 2018

RENEGADES STEEL ORCHESTRA

(Trinidad)
MAY 2018
 Depending on planning 

TRIABOLIQUES

JUSTIN ADAMS
LU EDMONDS
BEN MANDELSON

ATOM ™

(Germany)

LO CÒR DE LA PLANA

(France)

ALIM QASIMOV

(Azerbaijan)

YIDDISH TWIST ORCHESTRA

(UK)

ZANMARI BARÉ

(Reunion Island)

SOCALLED

(Canada)

TARTIT

(Mali)

Albert MARCOEUR

(France)

PASCALS

(Japan)

TI-FOCK

(Reunion Island)

CULTURE MUSICAL CLUB

(Zanzibar)

BIG BUDDHA

(France)

BALKAN BRASS BATTLE

FANFARE CIOCARLIA vs MAHALA RAI BANDA
(Romania)

CIMARRON

(Colombia)

EL CABRERO

(Spain)

GYPSY QUEENS & KINGS

(France / Macedonia / Bulgaria / Serbia / Romania)

TEREM QUARTET

(Russia)

RENEGADES STEEL ORCHESTRA

(Trinidad)

MOTION TRIO

(Poland)

BURUNDI DRUMMERS

(Burundi)

DANYEL WARO

(Reunion Island)

KITHARA

THE STARS OF CULTURE MUSICAL CLUB
(Zanzibar)

EL TANBURA

(Egypt)

BALANESCU QUARTET

(UK)

BOLLYWOOD MASALA ORCHESTRA

(India)

ALBERT KUVEZIN / YAT-KHA

(Tuva)

SENOR COCONUT / FLANGER

(Germany / Venezuela / Chile)
RUN PRODUCTIONS
44 Grand' Rue
BP 34
86470 LAVAUSSEAU
Tél. +33 (0)5 49 59 10 10
Fax +33 (0)5 49 54 24 10
run@runprod.com


PRODUCTIONS - DIFFUSIONS

S.A.R.L. RUN Productions
Date of creation : 1986
Licences n°19618 - 19619
Manager : Yorrick BENOIST
Production : Philippe LEVY
Secretarial / logistic :
Angèle PIED, Brigitte BENOIST
Accounting : Philippe AUVIN
Tour managers / sound engineers :
Claude CHAIGNEAU, Stéphane BRUNET,
Christophe TOULET, Benjamin DUPUIS.
Webmaster : Stéphane BRUNET
Catalogue designer : Benjamin DUPUIS
CD making : Stéphane BRUNET
Some references...
Culture and Heritage ABU DHABI 2009
10th anniversary Cultural Center DJIBAOU, Nouméa 2008
Folle Journée de Nantes 2007 2008
Folle Journée Japan 2008
F.A.N. / Belo Horizonte 2007
Commonwealth Games Australia 2006
Sydney Fastival 2005
Printemps des Arts, Monaco 2002
Lebanon 2000, Beyrouth
Echo du Tambour, Tahiti 2001
Sony Building inauguration, Tokyo 2000
Opening Ceremony 50th Cannes movie Festival 1997
La Marseillaise de Jean-Paul Goude, Paris 1989
PERCPAN, Brésil 1996, 2002
Inauguration Cité de la Musique, Paris 1995
Mitsubishi Electronic Corporation, Tokyo 1990
Kanzai-Yamamoto, Japan 1992
Congrès JDE 1988
Opening Rolling Stone tour, USA UK 1989-1990
WOMAD Tour, USA
James Brown, Ile de la Réunion 1994
N.T.T. / Honda, Tokyo 1988
Département de l’Ile de la Réunion, Olympia 1992, Zénith 1994
Tour Césaria Evora 1993-1994
F.A.P.A., Singapore 1997
INACEF, Taïwan 1997
WOMAD Australia / New Zealand 2000-2001
WOMAD Sri Lanka 2005